Provincial Grand Officers

Appointed at Bromley on Saturday 24th September 2016.

Active Rank Title   First Name Last Name Lodge Lodge No  
Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   David
Jordan Westwood 1354  
Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Malcolm
Brooks Kent Mark Stewards 1691  
Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Alfred Smallcorn Richard Watts 1461  
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Toks Coleridge
Taylor Biggin Hill 1557  
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Keith Harold James
Salter Manor of Chatham 584  
Provincial Grand Chaplain V.W. Bro.   Howard Thomas Pashley Sandwich Haven 797  
Provincial Grand Treasurer V.W. Bro.   Anthony Bruce Mason Latham North Kent 1682  
Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Barry Brian
Cleaves St. Peter’s 842  
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Bro.   John William Linkin Folkstone 380  
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Perri
Ahmet Temple 322  
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works W. Bro.   David John
Merrick Manor of Chatham 584  
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Paul William
Hutchinson North Kent 1682  
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain W. Bro.   Graham Charles Higgs Pilgrims 1233  
Provincial Dep Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Christopher David Boak Richard Watts 1461  
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Martyn Brian
Summers Crane 1157  
Provincial Dep Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   David Inglis
Berry Adam’s 6  
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Bro.   David Peter Barden Millennium 1802  
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Ian Gallehawk Lord Harris 1494  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Tim Pierpoint Adam’s 6  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Robert William
King King Charles the Martyr 267  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Roger David
Gardner Medway 811  
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Adrian Paul
Corbridge St. Peter-in-Thanet 1053  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Robert Francis Phillip
Devine St. Andrew’s 237  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Raymond Douglas
Ashman MBE Folkestone 380  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   John Henry
Clark Manor of Chatham 584  
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Richard Charles
Wright Kentish 857  
Provincial Assistant Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Brian Alan
Ward Amherst 266  
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Malcolm Burkett Holmesdale 129  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   David James
Brander Adam’s 6  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Kenneth Reginald
Dabson St. Martin’s 262  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Alan Frank
Meadowcroft St. Peter’s 842  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Peter
Fairweather Cantwara-byrig 1168  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Robert Norman
Todd Hundred of Hoo 1326  
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Reuben Kennedy
Taylor Biggin Hill 1557  
Provincial Grand Organist W. Bro.   Kevin Christopher Johnson Westwood 1354  
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Alan
Twocock United Service 69  
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Geoffrey Alan Cathersides St. Peter’s 842  
Provincial Grand Inner Guard W. Bro.   Scott
Dymond St. Andrew’s 237  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Peter Richard
Dowling Invicta 378  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Michael Leslie David
Foreman Pentangle 682  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Nicholas John
Baker St. Peter-in-Thanet 1053  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Andrew John
Mahoney St. George’s 1061  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Andrew Victor Ian
Robbens Pilgrims 1233  
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Michael Stephen
Nolan Lord Harris 1494  
Provincial Grand Tyler W. Bro.   Ian Kingsnorth Lodge of Harmony 984  


 



 
Promotions to Past Rank


 



 
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Howard Francis Doe Robinson 255  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   John William Linkin Folkestone 380  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Keith Reginald Mitten St. Peter’s 842  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Thomas Quinn Erdemont 1894  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Douglas John Colbert Amherst 266  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Keith George Sutton Westwood 1354  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Malcolm Morris Smith Richard Watts 1461  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Daniel Frederick Firth Lord Harris 1494  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Anthony William Parker Lord Harris 1494  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   William Patrick Woolley Eos 1777  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   James Alan Howard Shorncliffe and Hythe 767  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Oveseer W. Bro.   Desmond Peter Bidwell Romney Marsh 1417  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   William James Murray Greenwich 322  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   Peter Colin Russell Catford 841  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   Sidney Alfred Thomas Mills Sandwich Haven 797  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Oveseer W. Bro.   Victor Frederick Voss Margate 1073  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Alan James Court Gordon 364  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Michael Raymond Paul Hill Folkestone 380  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Robert George Wilton Kentish 857  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Keith Stuart Yardy Lodge of Harmony 984  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Derek Reginald Gardner St. George’s 1061  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Kevin Christopher Johnson Westwood 1354  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Paul Gabriel Keeley Oakley 1584  
Past Provincial Grand Registrar
W. Bro.   Eric Norman
Mullener North Kent
1682
 
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Kieron Richard Stewart Dewar 237  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Kenneth David Jones Gordon 364  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Jeffrey Michael Powney Folkestone 380  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Joseph George Potter Shorncliffe and Hythe 767  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Reginald Charles William Tee Shorncliffe and Hythe 767  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Andrew Lee Hopper Sandwich Haven 797  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   John Charles Muckle Kentish 857  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Roy Hills Whitstable 938  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Patrick John Carroll North Kent 1682  
Past Provincial Grand Swordbearer W. Bro.   Kevin E. Murphy Erdemont 1894  
Past Provincial Grand Deputy Swordbearer W. Bro.   Raymond Douglas Featherstone Crane 1157  
Past Provincial Grand Deputy Swordbearer W. Bro.   Glenn Ainsley Russell Pilgrims 1233  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Kevin Arthur Hornby Dover & Cinque Ports 152  
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   George Grafton Richard Watts 1461  
               
1st Appointments to Past Rank


 



 
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   David Frederick Ashbolt St. James’s 1840 R 78
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Robert John Stevens Lord Harris 1494 R 78
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Peter Berry-Ottaway Royal Naval College 294  
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Ian Peter Atkins Crane 1157  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Robin Turner Malling Abbey 1425  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   John Richard Welton St. James’s 6  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Tony Maurice Razzell Saye and Sele 309  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Robin Michael Evans Lodge of Harmony 984  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Arthur John Glover Pilgrims 1233  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Stephen Peter Harvey Romney Marsh 1417  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Michael John Lane Lord Harris 1494  
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Norman Ernest James Holmesdale 129  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Fred James Hiley Excelsior 226  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Jeffrey Frank Parratt Florence Nightingale 44  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Alan Stanley Cook Catford 841  
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Barry Kenneth Watson Margate 1073