Provincial Grand Officers

Appointed at Bromley on Saturday 29th September 2018.

Active Rank Title   First Name Last Name Lodge
  Rank
Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Pieter Jan
Swinge 1584   PPAGDC
Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Graham Ashley
Beach 267   PPGReg
Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Alfred Leonard Lipscombe 1802   PPGSD
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Derek R
Wilkins 767   PPGJD
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Derek John
Ford 1233   PPGJD
Provincial Grand Chaplain V.W. Bro.   The Rev. Howard Thomas Pashley 797   PGChap
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Bro.   Nicholas Paul Philip Waller 682   PPGSwdB
Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Barry Brian Cleaves 842   PAGDC
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Bro.   David William Walter Stiff 1894   PAGDC
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Ivor Roy Spencer 380   PGStwd
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works W. Bro.   David Richard King 364   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Andrew James
Waterhouse 584   PPAGDC
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain W. Bro.   Graham Charles Higgs 1233   PGSD
Provincial Dep Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Robert Donald Downing 416   PPGJD
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Martyn Brian Summers 1157   PPGReg
Provincial Dep Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Ian Russel
King 152    
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Bro.   David Peter Barden 1802   ProvGAlm
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Brian Alan Ward 266   PProvAGChStwd
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   David Charles
Cantlon 237   PPAGDC
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Robert Gary
Mitchell 262   PProvGSD (Surrey)
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Peter Richard
Dowling 1354   PPGStB
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   James Alfred
Daniels 1461   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Raymond Ernest
Heath 226    
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Bryan Michael
Gorin 1354   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   David Alfred
Huntley 1354   PProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   William Patrick Henry
Walden 1682    
Provincial Assistant Grand Charity Steward W. Bro.   Peter John Hayler 1425   PAGDC
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Bro.   Peter Hargreaves Hargreaves 1379   PPGSD
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Kevin Denis
Bresnahan 309   PPGSD
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Allan David
Jones 364    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Paul Robert King 584    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Neil Robert
Goldsack 1053    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Karl Anton Georg
Biscoe 1233    
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Michael Vincent
McBrearty 1354    
Provincial Grand Organist W. Bro.   Kevin Christopher Johnson 1354   PProvGSD
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Peter Robert Marryat
Reader 1894    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Peter John Carey
Brooker 1894    
Provincial Grand Inner Guard W. Bro.   Patrick
Langdown 262    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Andrew
Moss 69    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Michael Martin
Bull 226    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Barry
Willson 380    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Keith Michael
Beavers 767    
Provincial Grand Steward Bro.   Peter Derek
Lapage 1168    
Provincial Grand Steward W. Bro.   Alan Antony
Barrett 1584    
Provincial Grand Tyler W. Bro.   Lawrence Alan Mitchell      

Promotions to Past Rank

Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Donald Derrick
Denyer 129    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Michael Scott
Vos 267    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden W. Bro.   Kenneth Richard
Lorberg 309    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Godfrey W B Barnett 390    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Neil D
MacIntyre 390    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Michael Harold Walter
Meggs 584    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Geoffrey Sheppard 984    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden W. Bro.   Peter
Abbott 1083    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Raymond G
Collings 1083    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Philip Charles
Clare 1886    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Leslie Arthur
Chapman 1840    
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer W. Bro.   Nicholas William John
Letherby 1894    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Geoffrey W
Goodban 262    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Peter
Willis 378    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Brian L
Baker 1053    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Brian Reginald
Lewis 1233    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer W. Bro.   Jason
Cameron-Potter 262    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Graham Arthur David
Skelton 152    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Bharatkumar Prabhudas
Madlani 857    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer W. Bro.   Raymond William
Hudson 1777    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Stanley
Matheson 129    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Duncan Andrew
Griffiths 682    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Colin Paul John
Simmonds 984    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Trevor
Carter 1061    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   David Thomas
Reeves 1061    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Roy Charles Albert
Draper 1168    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Graham Micheal
Turner 1379    
Past Provincial Grand Registrar Bro.   Frederick Alan
Jenner 1425    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Peter David
Hurst 129    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Martin James
Gardner 226    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Roger Frank
Read 1089    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Brian Michael
Byott 1417    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Josephus Oremi Jacob
Cole 1894    
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Robert James Hammond 1894    
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Clive Burn 416    
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Patrick Albert
Lee 1379    
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W. Bro.   Colin
Bicker 1461    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   David Henry Miller 69    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Norman Godding 842    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Michael John Gosling 876    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Peter Jansen 984    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Frank William Forman 1089    
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon W. Bro.   Ife-Laja Fitz-Gerald Osie Hamilton-Rollings 1448    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Clive George Woodrow 255    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Christopher Victor Quinnell 262    
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   David William Booth 584    

First Past Appointments

Past Provincial Grand Registrar W. Bro.   Mark Pierpoint 44   Rule 78
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon W. Bro.   Alastair Yates Redpath-Stevens 1840   Rule 78
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Bro.   Philip James Zygmant 842    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Robert Norman
Fill 682    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Michael Chambers 1417    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Fredrick Edwin Stratton 1425    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Anthony Brett
Bainbridge 1448    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Alan Joseph
Gillespie 1802    
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Jeffrey Gordon Baylie 1886    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Ian Roger Goodwin 6    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Barry Swinerd 152    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Mark Anthony Stewart 267    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Jamieson Mark
Stenhouse 390    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Stuart Robert
Bourner 797    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer Bro.   David Fox 797    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Duncan Andrew Rouse 1157    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Howard
Ridout 1379    
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer W. Bro.   Malcolm Leonard Foord 1840